Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Callum Ross
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
LIND strip LIND
LIND
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #2 CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies & Grant Morgan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Fergus Murray
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Cole
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #3 STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Judith Hamilton Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Cole
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney & Michael Arms
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.