Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG strip SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock & Doug Bull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Fiona Paterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #2 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Duncan Grant & Alana Schuler
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #2 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #2 STKV
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.