Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede & Caitlyn Wardell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KAIA strip KAIA
KAIA
Canterbury
Crew #1 KAIA
Coached by: Regan Southon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Div Kumar
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede & Caitlyn Wardell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs & Ashlea Quirk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #3 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RAHS
Coached by: Regan Southon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #2 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Hannah Stone
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QHSD strip QHSD
QHSD
Otago
Crew #1 QHSD
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 5
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Helen Hickling & Hennie Tutton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & Maya Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #2 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Alan Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 6
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Alan Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Emma Weith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.