Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #2 SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jamie Vou
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen & Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Max Calvert
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole & Natalie Marriott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole & Natalie Marriott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Na
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.