Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Nelson
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson & Mitchell Courtney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson & Mitchell Courtney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Dave Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: James Walker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Peter Fraser Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NAPB strip NAPB
NAPB
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Don McDonald & Matt Lawson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman & Scott Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Archie Waller & Sam Bosworth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.