Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Jack Stainton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Ashlee Numa & Tilly Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Aimee Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Max Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Lucy Wilsher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RAHS
Coached by: Regan Southon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Glen Reichardt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Gina Persico & Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
IONA strip IONA
IONA
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs & Ashlea Quirk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KAIA strip KAIA
KAIA
Canterbury
Crew #1 KAIA
Coached by: Regan Southon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & David Hatton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: David Hatton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM strip CARM
CARM
Auckland
Crew #1 CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #2 NCOG
Coached by: Gina Persico & Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Maxine Hughes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.