Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Race 18 (R) @ 09:08: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Graceyn Growden (stroke), Charlotte Paulsen, Grace Iremonger, Sophie Sisson + Evia Linnell-Olsen (cox)
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard & Steve Brine
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Maddie Sutherland (stroke), Olivia Turner, Molly Graham, Julia Middleditch + Louisa McGoldrick (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Amy Stevenson
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:20: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Gideon Lessing
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:24: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Samantha Hayes (stroke), Annabel Symes, Haana Kilmister, Bridget Jones Long + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Race 217 (W) @ 13:44: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Maddie Sutherland (stroke), Olivia Turner, Molly Graham, Julia Middleditch + Louisa McGoldrick (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
|
Race 218 (X) @ 13:48: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Gideon Lessing
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick & Maddie Palmer
|
Race 219 (Y) @ 13:52: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Samantha Hayes (stroke), Annabel Symes, Haana Kilmister, Bridget Jones Long + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Race 392 (U) @ 11:17: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Maddie Sutherland (stroke), Olivia Turner, Molly Graham, Julia Middleditch + Louisa McGoldrick (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race 393 (V) @ 11:21: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
Race 394 (W) @ 11:25: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Amy Stevenson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
|
Friday, 29th March 2019
Race 478 (G) @ 09:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Amy Stevenson
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
|
Race 479 (H) @ 09:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
Saturday, 30th March 2019
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social