Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
X | 09:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 11:44 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 13:28 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:36 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 15:32 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
X | 16:28 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||
E | 16:56 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 17:16 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:20 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 10:24 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:52 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 12:08 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 14:00 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 14:16 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 14:56 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:12 | 13 | B U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:52 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Q | 16:48 | 24 | B U15 8+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:36 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 09:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 10:37 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:01 | 46 | B N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:05 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:41 | 50 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 12:55 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:20 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 11:01 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:40 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 13:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 15:05 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:29 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 16:19 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 16:58 | 44 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 17:10 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Friday, 29th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:23 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 11:10 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:30 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 13:10 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 16:10 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:23 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 10:03 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:50 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:43 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 14:03 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 14:50 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 16:10 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |