Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | CBHS2 | |||||||
I | 08:32 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 9 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
O | 08:56 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
W | 09:28 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
X | 09:32 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
F | 10:04 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | CBHS1 | |||||||
Y | 11:20 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
F | 11:48 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
J | 12:04 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
L | 12:12 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
P | 12:28 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
Q | 12:32 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
G | 13:36 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | CBHS1 | |||||||
V | 14:36 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
W | 14:40 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
X | 14:44 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
J | 15:32 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | CBHS1 | |||||||
V | 16:20 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 5 | CBHS1 | |||||||
X | 16:28 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
F | 17:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | CBHS1 | |||||||
J | 17:16 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
V | 09:24 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | CBHS1 | |||||||
A | 09:44 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | CBHS1 | |||||||
I | 10:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
D | 11:40 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | CBHS1 | |||||||
K | 12:08 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | CBHS2 | CBHS1 | ||||||
V | 13:40 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 3 | CBHS1 | |||||||
A | 14:00 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | | |||||||
D | 14:12 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
F | 14:20 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
S | 15:12 | 13 | B U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
W | 15:28 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
A | 15:44 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
C | 15:52 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
R | 16:52 | 24 | B U15 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
S | 16:56 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
Y | 17:20 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CBHS2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
J | 08:36 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | CBHS1 | |||||||
M | 09:03 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
U | 09:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
Z | 10:05 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
D | 10:21 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
V | 11:33 | 48 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 4 | CBHS1 | |||||||
W | 11:37 | 50 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
C | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
D | 13:05 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 | CBHS2 |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:10 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: E | CBHS2 | |||||||
J | 08:25 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | CBHS1 | |||||||
T | 09:10 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
G | 10:15 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: F | CBHS1 | |||||||
Q | 11:01 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
R | 11:05 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
C | 11:49 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
I | 12:35 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
N | 13:00 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
V | 13:38 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
F | 14:28 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
N | 15:05 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
C | 16:15 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | |||||||
I | 16:54 | 44 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | CBHS1 |
Friday, 29th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | CBHS2 | CBHS1 | ||||||
J | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
N | 10:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
Q | 11:03 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | CBHS1 | |||||||
T | 11:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
Z | 13:03 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | CBHS2 | |||||||
A | 13:10 | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||||
D | 13:43 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | CBHS2 | |||||||
L | 15:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
Q | 16:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | CBHS2 |
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:43 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | | |||||||
G | 09:23 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | CBHS1 | |||||||
O | 10:50 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
U | 12:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
X | 12:43 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | CBHS1 | |||||||
A | 13:23 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | CBHS1 | |||||||
F | 14:10 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | |||||||
O | 15:43 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: B | CBHS2 | |||||||
Q | 16:10 | Race: A | CBHS1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CBHS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.