Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
K 08:40 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 2SCR: EGGS1
V 11:08 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1EGGS1
G 11:52 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1EGGS1
M 12:16 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1SCR: EGGS2
O 12:24 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 3EGGS1
U 12:48 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 2EGGS1
V 12:52 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 3SCR: EGGS2
S 14:24 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1EGGS1
Y 14:48 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1EGGS2
Z 14:52 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2EGGS1
H 17:08 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1EGGS1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
J 08:36 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 2EGGS1
K 08:40 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 3EGGS2
W 09:28 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1EGGS1
L 10:28 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1SCR: EGGS1
I 12:00 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1EGGS1
D 15:56 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1EGGS1
O 16:40 23 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1EGGS1
T 17:00 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1EGGS1

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
K 08:40 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1EGGS1
Q 09:29 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1EGGS2
R 09:33 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2EGGS1
C 10:17 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 2EGGS1

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Z 15:53 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 2EGGS1

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
S 11:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: AEGGS1
Y 12:50 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: AEGGS1
C 13:30 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: AEGGS1
F 14:03 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: BEGGS1
S 16:50 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: AEGGS2EGGS1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
M 10:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: AEGGS1
S 11:43 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: BEGGS1
Z 13:10 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: AEGGS1
P 15:50 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: AEGGS1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.