Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:24 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:28 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:28 | 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:00 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
L | 13:56 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 14:08 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 14:16 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:32 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:36 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
C | 09:52 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 10:08 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | |||||||||
U | 11:04 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
W | 13:44 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:28 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 15:08 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 16:28 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 16:36 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:29 | 43 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:33 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 18:09 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 18:17 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 18:29 | 20 | G N18 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:40 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: F | ||||||||
B | 07:45 | Race: E | ||||||||||
M | 08:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 08:55 | 43 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:55 | 47 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:54 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
E | 11:58 | Race: C | ||||||||||
Q | 13:15 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
W | 15:41 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:38 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
Q | 17:26 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 29th March 2019
This Friday day sheet (for GGHS) is empty.