Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
F | 08:20 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | JMCG3 W.Edwards | ||||||||
N | 08:52 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | JMCG2 M.Williams | |||||||
Q | 09:04 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | JMCG1 M.Smith | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
T | 11:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | JMCG1 M.Smith | |||||||
J | 13:48 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 6 | JMCG1 W.Turner | |||||||
W | 14:40 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
I | 15:28 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | JMCG1 F.Wright | |||||||
S | 16:08 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | JMCG2 O.Cochrane | |||||||
X | 16:28 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | JMCG1 N.Chamberlain | ||||||||
F | 17:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | JMCG1 M.Smith |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 09:16 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | JMCG1 W.Turner |
|||||||
C | 11:36 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | JMCG2 M.Williams | |||||||
F | 11:48 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | JMCG1 F.Wright | ||||||||
V | 13:40 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 3 | JMCG2 M.Williams | |||||||
Z | 13:56 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
S | 16:56 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
Z | 17:24 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | JMCG1 F.Wright |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:20 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 | JMCG2 O.Cochrane |
|||||||
J | 08:25 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 | JMCG1 N.Chamberlain | ||||||||
U | 09:15 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | JMCG1 W.Turner | |||||||
I | 10:25 | 48 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 F.Wright | |||||||
Q | 11:01 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
R | 11:05 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | JMCG3 W.Edwards | ||||||||
S | 11:09 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG2 M.Williams |
|||||||
T | 11:13 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | JMCG1 M.Smith | ||||||||
I | 12:35 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 M.Smith | |||||||
V | 13:38 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 W.Turner | |||||||
G | 14:32 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | JMCG1 F.Wright | |||||||
L | 14:57 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: D | JMCG2 O.Cochrane | |||||||
N | 15:05 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 N.Chamberlain | |||||||
S | 15:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 M.Smith | |||||||
C | 16:15 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | JMCG1 W.Turner | |||||||
T | 17:38 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: C | JMCG1 F.Wright |
Friday, 29th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:23 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | A.Kenny | W.Edwards | ||||||
E | 09:03 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | M.Williams | |||||||
F | 09:10 | Race: A | JMCG1 M.Smith | |||||||||
J | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | JMCG1 A.Kenny | |||||||
R | 11:10 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | JMCG1 M.Smith |
|||||||
L | 15:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | JMCG1 W.Turner | |||||||
Q | 16:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | JMCG1 A.Kenny |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. JMCG2
M.Williams) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:43 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | JMCG1 F.Wright | |||||||
G | 09:23 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | N.Chamberlain | |||||||
K | 10:03 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | JMCG1 M.Smith | |||||||
Y | 12:50 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | JMCG1 W.Turner |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. JMCG1
N.Chamberlain) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social