Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | MACL1 | |||||||
G | 08:24 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | MACL2 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
A | 11:28 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
E | 13:28 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 | |||||||
M | 14:00 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 | |||||||
J | 15:32 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | MACL1 | |||||||
M | 15:44 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | MACL1 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 09:04 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 | |||||||
S | 09:12 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 | |||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | MACL1 | |||||||
B | 11:32 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
D | 11:40 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | MACL2 | ||||||||
M | 13:04 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
A | 14:00 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
N | 16:36 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 4 | MACL1 |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | | |||||||
X | 09:57 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | MACL1 | |||||||
S | 11:21 | 48 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 1 | MACL2 | |||||||
A | 12:50 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: E | MACL1 | |||||||
B | 12:55 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | MACL2 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. MACL1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:45 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: E | MACL1 | |||||||
W | 09:25 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | MACL1 | |||||||
D | 10:00 | 47 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
H | 10:20 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: E | MACL2 | |||||||
I | 10:25 | 48 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 | |||||||
P | 10:57 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | MACL2 | |||||||
M | 12:55 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
V | 13:38 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 | |||||||
G | 14:32 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
A | 15:57 | 39 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 | |||||||
C | 16:15 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 | |||||||
R | 17:30 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 | |||||||
V | 17:46 | 48 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 |
Friday, 29th March 2019
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:50 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | MACL1 | |||||||
V | 12:23 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | | |||||||
Y | 12:50 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | MACL1 | |||||||
L | 15:10 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | MACL1 | |||||||
N | 15:30 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | MACL1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. MACL1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social