Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:52 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:28 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
W | 12:56 | 19 | B N18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 13:40 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
U | 14:32 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:40 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:28 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 17:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
L | 17:24 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 3 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:52 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:16 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:56 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:12 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:44 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 16:56 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 17:20 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 09:10 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 12:30 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
T | 13:30 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
E | 14:24 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
R | 15:21 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 16:15 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 17:10 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Friday, 29th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:23 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 14:30 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 16:10 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social