Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
L 08:44 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 3STMG1STMG3
M 08:48 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 4STMG2
P 10:44 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 8STMG1
W 11:12 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 2STMG1
H 11:56 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 2STMG1STMG2
M 12:16 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1STMG4STMG2
N 12:20 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2STMG3
O 12:24    Race: 3STMG1
U 12:48 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 2STMG1
V 12:52 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 3STMG2
Q 14:16 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 7STMG1
S 14:24 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1STMG1
Y 14:48 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1STMG1
A 14:56 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 3STMG2
B 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1STMG1
Q 16:00 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 6STMG1
H 17:08 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1STMG2
I 17:12 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2STMG1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
I 08:32 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1STMG1
J 08:36 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2STMG3
L 08:44    Race: 4STMG2
X 09:32 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 2STMG1
O 10:40 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 4STMG1
I 12:00 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1STMG1STMG2
Q 13:20 2 G U17 4+
repechage
Race: 1STMG3
R 13:24 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2STMG2
J 14:36 8 G U16 1X
repechage
Race: 4STMG1
N 14:52 10 G N18 8+
repechage
Race: 1STMG1
U 15:20 14 G U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1STMG1STMG2
Y 15:36 16 G U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1STMG2STMG3
Z 15:40 1->A Final; 2-5->B FinalRace: 2STMG4
E 16:00 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 2STMG2
M 16:32 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 3STMG1
P 16:44 23 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 2STMG1
T 17:00 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1STMG2
U 17:04 1->A Final; 2-5->B FinalRace: 2STMG1
V 17:08 27 G U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 1STMG1

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 29 G U18 1X
repechage
Race: 1STMG1
K 08:40 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1STMG2
R 09:33 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 2STMG2
S 09:37 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 3STMG1STMG3
C 10:17 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 2STMG1
M 10:57 45 G N18 4+
repechage
Race: 3STMG1
N 18:17 8 G U16 1X
quarter-final
Race: 3STMG1

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:40 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: FSTMG1
N 10:49 2 G U17 4+
semi-final
Race: 2STMG1STMG2
E 11:58 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: CSTMG1
Y 15:49 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 1STMG1
K 17:02 45 G N18 4+
semi-final
Race: 1STMG1

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
C 08:43 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: BSTMG2
D 08:50 Race: ASTMG1
S 11:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: ASTMG1
X 12:43 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: BSTMG1STMG2
B 13:23 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: BSCR: STMG4SCR: STMG3SCR: STMG2
C 13:30 Race: ASTMG1
F 14:03 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: BSTMG2
G 14:10 Race: ASTMG1
R 16:43 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: BSTMG2SCR: STMG1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
M 10:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: ASTMG1
S 11:43 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: BSTMG1
Z 13:10 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: ASTMG1
G 14:23 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: BSTMG1
P 15:50 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: ASTMG1STMG2
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.