Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
O | 08:56 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 10:12 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
R | 10:52 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 12:28 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 13:40 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 15:28 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 16:04 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 16:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 16:24 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
D | 16:52 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:52 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:16 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:48 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
L | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:32 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 14:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 14:40 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:44 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:28 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 15:44 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:20 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 17:28 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:25 | 36 | B N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 10:09 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:45 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 11:01 | 46 | B N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:09 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 12:50 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: E |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:10 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: E | ||||||||
K | 08:30 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 10:25 | 48 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:49 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 12:40 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 13:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 14:32 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 15:09 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 16:15 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:58 | 44 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 17:10 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 17:42 | 48 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 29th March 2019
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:43 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 09:30 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 11:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:43 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 14:03 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 14:50 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 15:30 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: A |
Social