Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
T 09:16 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 3TRGG1
V 09:24 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 5TRGG2
Y 09:36 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1TRGG2
Z 09:40 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2TRGG1
J 10:20 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 2SCR: TRGG1
L 10:28 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 4SCR: TRGG2
B 11:32 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 3TRGG1
X 13:00 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1TRGG1
K 13:52 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1TRGG1
T 14:28 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 2TRGG1
F 15:16 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 5TRGG1
N 15:48 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 3TRGG2TRGG1
A 16:40 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 3TRGG1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1TRGG1
I 08:32 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1TRGG1
B 09:48 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1TRGG2
G 10:08 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 6TRGG1
Y 11:20 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 6TRGG1
Y 13:52 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 3TRGG1
B 14:04 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 1TRGG2
Q 15:04 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 2TRGG1
P 16:44 23 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 2TRGG1

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
B 08:04 29 G U18 1X
repechage
Race: 2TRGG1
S 09:37 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 3TRGG1
F 10:29 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1TRGG2
G 17:49 6 G U18 2X
quarter-final
Race: 2TRGG1
I 17:57 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FDRace: 4TRGG2
R 18:33 20 G N18 2X
quarter-final
Race: 2TRGG1

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
F 08:05 22 G U17 1X
quarter-final
Race: 4TRGG1
O 08:50 35 G N18 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 4TRGG1
Q 08:55 43 G U17 2X
quarter-final
Race: 2TRGG1
E 10:05 47 G U16 2X
quarter-final
Race: 3TRGG1
Y 11:33 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: CTRGG2
A 11:41 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 2TRGG1
R 13:20 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1SCR: TRGG1
A 14:03 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 2TRGG1
C 14:16 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1TRGG1
V 15:37 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: CTRGG1
G 16:46 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1TRGG1
Q 17:26 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1TRGG1

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
L 10:10 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: ATRGG1
N 15:30 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: ATRGG1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:23 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: BTRGG1
D 13:50 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: ATRGG1
L 15:10 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: ATRGG1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.