Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 15:40 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | BAYF1 | TAUP1 | WTLG2 | IONA1 | STMW1 | HAUR1 | GLDW3 | STKV1 |
M | 15:44 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | MACL1 | TRID2 | BTHC1 | ASHB1 | STHI1 | NGTW1 | KGCA2 | GLDW2 | |
N | 15:48 | Race: 3 | ONEW1 | SPLH1 | TRGG2 | OGHS1 | SLDG1 | TRGG1 | MTAS1 | |||
O | 15:52 | Race: 4 | WNHS2 | ROTG1 | STPC1 | KGCA1 | BARA1 | ASHB2 | GLDW1 | |||
P | 15:56 | Race: 5 | WNHS1 | HLCR1 | CULI1 | WTLG1 | JHAR1 | ROSE1 | CRAI1 | |||
Q | 16:00 | Race: 6 | STHI2 | STMG1 | AVSG1 | TRID1 | NPLG1 | WENT1 | AVSG2 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WTLG2 | | OGHS1 | CULI1 | TAUP1 | STMG1 | BARA1 | |
B | 08:04 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TRID2 | TRGG1 | WNHS2 | STHI2 | GLDW2 | GLDW3 | ROSE1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. MACL1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 09:30 | 29 | G U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | OGHS1 | NGTW1 | ONEW1 | BAYF1 | CRAI1 | TRID1 | ASHB2 | ROSE1 |
Y | 09:35 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | GLDW2 | STKV1 | KGCA1 | AVSG1 | ASHB1 | SLDG1 | WTLG1 | BARA1 | |
Z | 09:40 | Race: 3 | TAUP1 | GLDW1 | WNHS1 | SPLH1 | IONA1 | BTHC1 | NPLG1 | TRID2 | ||
A | 09:45 | Race: 4 | WNHS2 | MTAS1 | WENT1 | STPC1 | STHI1 | JHAR1 | HAUR1 | CULI1 | ||
H | 14:41 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: D | NPLG1 | ROSE1 | TRID2 | WTLG1 | OGHS1 | JHAR1 | BARA1 | |
I | 14:45 | Race: C | TAUP1 | NGTW1 | STKV1 | TRID1 | BTHC1 | HAUR1 | CULI1 | GLDW2 | ||
J | 14:49 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | MTAS1 | KGCA1 | SPLH1 | ASHB1 | BAYF1 | STHI1 | ASHB2 | WNHS1 |
K | 14:53 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ONEW1 | IONA1 | AVSG1 | STPC1 | GLDW1 | CRAI1 | WNHS2 | SLDG1 |
Friday, 29th March 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Social