Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
CHIL strip CHIL
CHIL
Wellington
Crew #1 CHIL
Coached by: Ella Pudney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
IONA strip IONA
IONA
East Coast
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NAPG strip NAPG
NAPG
East Coast
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WMEA strip WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough
Crew #1 WMEA
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WHGG strip WHGG
WHGG
Auckland
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Adele Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ACGT strip ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 ACGT
Coached by: Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Gideon Lessing
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RSHA strip RSHA
RSHA
East Coast
Crew #1 RSHA
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHGN strip SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui
Crew #1 SHGN
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAUH strip TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TAUH
Coached by: Paul Riedel
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NGAR strip NGAR
NGAR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 NGAR
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
WHIC strip WHIC
WHIC
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 WHIC
Coached by: Maxine Drabble & Grace Carver
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROTL strip ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.