Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Ashlea Quirk & Leann Plummer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: William Fahey & Maya Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Sacred Heart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Hannah Duncum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WEGC strip WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WMEA strip WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough
Crew #1 WMEA
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.