Event Sponsor
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Adam Milne
|
||||
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Adam Milne
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Adam Milne
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Riley Homan & James Haig
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Adam Milne
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Riley Homan & James Haig
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|