Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Flora Wharton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & James Alexander
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Mark Dowty
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Andrew Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Tom Kerr & James Harvey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #2 CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Andrew Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton & Marcus Grimmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Camille Dignadice
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #2 MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies & Grant Morgan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Flora Wharton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.