Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #2 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Te Aro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
FRAN strip FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & David Neuhaus
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Tom Flavill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.