Event Sponsor
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Anahera Nin
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: Cynthia De Joux
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & David Hanley
Boat: Kau Point
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Abi Goodhew
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
|||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Loveday Yeoman
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & David Hanley
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Anahera Nin
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Annie Williamson
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Muir
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: Cynthia De Joux
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Abi Goodhew
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: Cynthia De Joux
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & David Hanley
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
OREW
OREW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
OREW
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Anahera Nin
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Liam Kitchin
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Abi Goodhew
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Annie Williamson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Cat Layburn & Kim Dowden
|