Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Craig Peebles
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Luke Watts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NAPB strip NAPB
NAPB
East Coast
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Matt Mannington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kahu
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Brenna Baker & Jason Parris-Oswald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Richard Hollebon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Filippi 4
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Craig Peebles
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Joshua Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Anton Andres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Harry Ashby
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NPLB strip NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Greg Cox & Gus Berghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.