Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Filippi 4
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Megan Glenn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Will England
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.