Day sheet: Maadi UPDATED

This is the day sheet for the 2022 Maadi.

Monday, 28th March 2022

Alpha Time Event   Heat Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1XRace: 1STKV1CBHS1WAKA2SJHM1KGCA1CAMB2ASHB2JHAR1
B 08:04 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2STPA2SCR: STAN1MTAS1SHAK1CAMB1OTUM1TAKA1SHIR1
C 08:08    Race: 3SPLH1BURN1STKT1WAKA1STPA1MACL1CROM2SCR: SHIR3
D 08:12    Race: 4WLCO1AOTE2PUKE1STPC1DUNS1AQUI1SHIR2CHCO1
E 08:16    Race: 5NELB1WAKA3BTHC1TIMB1HLCR1STCC2RONC1BURN2
F 08:20    Race: 6SCOT1MLBB1MTAL1ONEW1NPLB1HTIB1WNHS1KGCA2
G 08:24    Race: 7SCR: KGCA3STCC1HUAN1CROM1STLN1SHAK2AOTE1OTUM2
H 08:28 2 G U17 4+Race: 1CGHS2MLBG2MTAL1WLGC1RRGS2SCR: STAN1IONA1
I 08:32 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WLGC2DIOC1STPC1COLU1BARA1WNCS1STKT2
J 08:36    Race: 3ASHB1EGGS1WTLG1RRGS1WKDS1CGHS1STMG2
K 08:40    Race: 4WTLG2NCOG1STMG1MLBG1QMAR1STKT1BARA2
L 09:10 5 B U18 2-Race: 1TAKA1AQUI1MTAL2CBHS1MLBB1WLCO1
M 09:14 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2TRGB1AGSB1WTLB1OBHS1CASH1JHAR1
N 09:18    Race: 3ONSL1WTLB2MTAL1WNCS1STAN1
O 09:22 6 G U18 2XRace: 1CAMB2PUKE1SPLH1TAKA1WNHS1AVSG1VILL1MLBG2
P 09:26 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2WNCS1GLDW1CRAI1DUNS1HAMG1MTAL1NCOG1WHGG2
Q 09:30    Race: 3CGHS1BURN1WLGC1CAMB1ONSL1MACL1WHGG1WAKA2
R 09:34    Race: 4SAMU1CRAI2SCR: STAN1MTMA1HAUR1CGHS2DIOC1BURN2
S 09:38 7 B U16 4X+Race: 1SHIR2SJHM1JMCG1GLDW1HOWI1SPTW1CHCO1
T 09:42 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2CBHS2TIMB1WTLB1STPC1STPA1HAMB1STCC1
U 09:46    Race: 3STKT1WAKA2MLBB1SPLH1MACL1CBHS1WLCO2
V 09:50    Race: 4HAMB2OBHS1CAMB1WLCO1TAKA1WAKA1SHIR1
W 09:54 8 G U16 1XRace: 1MACL2CROM1BTHC1HLCR1BURN2SCR: TIMG2WLGC3OGHS2
X 09:58 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2IONA3WAKA1ACGT1WTKG1RONC1QHSD1HUAN1
Y 10:02    Race: 3STAN1HAMG1GLDW1ONSL1IONA2STKT1BURN1
Z 10:06    Race: 4SCR: OTUM1BTHC2TIMG1CASH1CAMB1IONA1STHI1
A 10:10    Race: 5HUAN2CROM2OGHS1WLGC1MACL1TRID1SAMU1
B 10:14    Race: 6WLGC2HUAN3CASH2CRAI1ASHB1BARA1STHI2
C 10:18 9 B N18 2XRace: 1SCR: STAN1BURN1JMCG1WAKA1HAMB1SJHM1MLBB2MTAL1
D 10:22 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2SJHM2MACL1MLBB1SPLH1WHAK1STKV1SCR: SHIR1SCR: HAMB2
E 10:37 11 B U17 8+Race: 1MTAL1SHIR1STBD1WTLB1CHCO1STAN1
F 10:41 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2CHCO2STBD2HAMB1AGSB1WLCO1
G 10:45 12 G U17 4X+Race: 1VILL1CGHS1STAN1CRAI1DIOC1STKT1WNHS1CAMB1
H 10:49 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2KGCA1GLDW2COLU1WAKA1STPC1CROM1WTLG1
I 10:53    Race: 3STHI1WHGG1PUKE1TAKA1NCOG1CAMB2QMAR1
J 10:57    Race: 4MLBG1HAMG1OTUM1OGHS1GLDW1STAN2DIOC2
K 11:21 15 B U18 4X+Race: 1SJHM1AGSB1STPA1HAUR1SHIR1STKT1
L 11:25 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2CHCO1SPLH1MLBB1OBHS1STPC1BURN1
M 11:29    Race: 3TRGB1WLCO1TIMB1CASH1JMCG1SCR: SHIR2
N 11:33 16 G U18 2-Race: 1MLBG1WNCS1STMG1RRGS1STPC1NCOG1MTAL2
O 11:37 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2STPC2CRAI1WEGC1WTLG1MTAL1STKV1TAKA1
P 11:41 17 B U16 4+Race: 1HAMB4MTAL2HAMB1CBHS1STAN2WTLB3SHIR2STKT2
Q 11:45 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2STAN4HAMB3WTLB2MTAL1AGSB1CHCO2WLCO1
R 11:49    Race: 3STPA1CBHS2ONSL1STKT1STAN1HAMB2SJHM1
S 11:53    Race: 4CAMB1STAN3HAMB5STBD1WTLB1AGSB2SHIR1
T 11:57 18 G U16 8+Race: 1EGGS1CGHS1STMG1VILL1WKDS2DIOC2
U 12:01 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2DIOC1STPC1RRGS1WKDS1WTLG1WLGC1
V 12:09 20 G N18 2XRace: 1STMG1COLU2SPLH1CRAI1MTAS1OTUM1TAKA2CGHS2
W 12:13 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2SPLH2WNHS1TAKA1COLU1HAMG1VILL2CRAI2CGHS1
X 12:17 21 B U17 2XRace: 1SCR: OTUM2BURN2STPA2WAKA1SJHM1STKT1AGSB2
Y 12:21 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2KGCA3SPTW1CBHS2AGSB1SHIR1TIMB1PUKE2
Z 12:25    Race: 3AOTE1STCC1GLDW2SHAK1HAUR1WLCO2STPA1
A 12:29    Race: 4CHCO1TAKA1MTAS1WHAK1CBHS1SHIR2STKT2
B 12:33    Race: 5OTUM1SPTW2BURN1KGCA1MACL1NPLB1CBHS3
C 12:37    Race: 6DUNS1SPLH2GLDW1WAKA2KGCA2ASHB2
D 12:41    Race: 7CAMB1SHIR3WHAK2PUKE1WNCS1HAMB1
E 12:45 22 G U17 1XRace: 1BURN2HUAN2SCR: STAN2OTUM1ONSL1SLDG1KGCA1STMG1
F 12:49 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2GLDW2CROM1STHI1SCR: STAN1NPLG1WHAK1SCR: RONC2BURN1
G 12:53    Race: 3BURN3RONC1ACGT1TAKA1IONA1QMAR1CROM2OGHS2
H 12:57    Race: 4QMAR2CAMB2COLU1CRAI1STKV1WKDS1GLDW1SCR: TIMG2
I 13:01    Race: 5BTHC2AVSG2SCR: WAKA1OGHS1CRAI2TEKC1WTLG1QMAR3
J 13:05    Race: 6HLCR1TAKA2AVSG1CAMB1BTHC1PUKE1JHAR1TIMG1
K 13:09    Race: 7SAMU1QHSD1MACL1DUNS1HAMG1KGCA2CROM3
L 13:25 25 B U18 4+Race: 1WTLB2CHCO2HAMB1CASH1WNCS1WTKB1
M 13:29 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AGSB2SCR: STAN2MTAL1WTLB1HAMB2TRGB1
N 13:33    Race: 3MTAL2CHCO1CBHS1STAN1AGSB1
O 13:37 26 G U18 4+Race: 1EGGS2RRGS2WTLG1STMG1CGHS1MTAL1MLBG2
P 13:41 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2VILL1EGGS1RRGS1WLGC1WNCS1MLBG1
Q 13:45 27 G U16 4X+Race: 1CGHS1CRAI1DUNS1STPC1WLGC2SCR: HOWI1WTLG1
R 13:49 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2DIOC2VILL1STPC3CASH1PUKE1MTAL1QMAR1
S 13:53    Race: 3HAMG1STAN1MACL1DIOC1STPC2STKT1HAMG2
T 13:57    Race: 4ASHB1SCR: DIOC3CAMB1OGHS1WLGC1BARA1
U 14:01 28 B U16 2XRace: 1SJHM3WLCO1TIMB2GLDW1SHIR1SPTW1STKV1CHCO1
V 14:05 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2MACL2SPLH2HAUR1WAKA1MLBB1DUNS1MTAS1
W 14:09    Race: 3CBHS1SHIR2OBHS2TIMB1STPC1STKT1GLDW2
X 14:13    Race: 4HOWI2WAKA3STCC1MACL1CASH1CAMB2STPA1
Y 14:17    Race: 5WTLB2CAMB1JMCG2SJHM1TAKA1SPLH1STCC2
Z 14:21    Race: 6SCR: CHCO2BURN1MLBB2TIMB3WAKA2WLCO2STKT2
A 14:25    Race: 7SHIR3HOWI1ONSL1JMCG1KGCA1TAKA2SJHM2
B 14:29 29 G U18 1XRace: 1TAKA1SAMU1SPLH1SCR: STAN1SCR: OTUM1AVSG2PUKE2
C 14:33 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2BURN2RONC1WTLG1MTMA1STPC1CGHS1PUKE1
D 14:37    Race: 3SCR: HAMG1MTAL1MTMA2QCHA1BURN1HAUR2JHAR1
E 14:41    Race: 4KAVA1SCR: DIOC1RRGS1CAMB1DUNS1TRID1RICC1
F 14:45    Race: 5CAMB2ONSL1AVSG1MACL1BAYF1STKV1NPLG1
G 14:49    Race: 6SLDG1WNCS1HAUR1SCR: DUNS2CRAI1GLDW1TEKC1
H 14:53 30 B U18 1XRace: 1CHCO1ASHB1HAUR1MLBB1JMCG2WLCO1ONEW2
I 14:57 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2SCR: SHAK2MTAS1SCR: AQUI2ONEW1SCR: STCC1STPC3BTHC2
J 15:01    Race: 3STCC2BURN1GLDW2SPLH1STLN1KAPI2STPC2
K 15:05    Race: 4SJHM2KGCA2ASHB2HUAN1JMCG1GLDW1AGSB1
L 15:09    Race: 5SCR: AQUI1SJHM1BTHC1STPA1TIMB2STKT1HUAN2
M 15:13    Race: 6CBHS1TAKA1STPC1KGCA1HLCR1MTAL1JHAR1
N 15:17    Race: 7KAPI1TRGB1SHAK1TIMB1OBHS1SHIR1WLCO2
O 15:43 33 G U17 8+Race: 1WNCS1MTAL1STMG1CGHS1WLGC1EGGS1
P 15:47 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2BARA1STPC1RRGS1STAN1WTLG1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: AQUI1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.