Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:21 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 12:33 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
C | 12:37 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
K | 15:05 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
M | 15:13 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 09:28 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 10:28 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 15:44 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:24 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 11:12 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 14:10 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 14:15 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 15:35 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 12:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
U | 12:15 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:50 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 15:10 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 16:20 | 42 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Social