Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
T | 09:42 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 11:29 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 12:21 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 14:01 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:09 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 14:21 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
L | 15:09 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
N | 15:17 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 10:00 | 40 | B U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:04 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:48 | 50 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 13:05 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
B | 14:15 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 14:40 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:45 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 15:40 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 15:45 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 16:55 | 50 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:00 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
E | 13:05 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 13:10 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 13:45 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:50 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 15:10 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 16:05 | 50 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 16:20 | 42 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Social