Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:26 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 10:02 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:57 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
W | 12:13 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 13:09 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||
S | 13:53 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 14:37 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
T | 09:16 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 10:16 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
P | 11:00 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Q | 11:04 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
N | 13:36 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:40 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 11:00 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 11:16 | 49 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 13:25 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:05 | 45 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
B | 16:35 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:00 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 09:50 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:40 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 12:30 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 12:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 14:20 | 41 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 14:50 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
C | 15:35 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: C |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 1st April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 10:15 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:18 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 14:30 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social