Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 09:10 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:21 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 12:29 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 12:33 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
N | 13:33 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 15:13 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 6 |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 09:00 | 40 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 10:28 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 12:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:40 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:48 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 09:04 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 10:24 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 11:12 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 12:08 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 12:49 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: E | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Z | 14:05 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 14:10 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 12:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
V | 12:20 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:15 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 1st April 2022
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 10:35 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:05 | 40 | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 14:38 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 17:15 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social