Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 09:26 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 12:37 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
K | 13:09 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||
Q | 13:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:05 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 14:41 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
G | 14:49 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 10:28 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 11:04 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
M | 15:48 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 09:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:08 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 14:15 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 15:25 | 29 | G U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 12:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Y | 12:35 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 13:30 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 14:10 | 37 | G U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:15 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Social