Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:26 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
Y | 10:02 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | HAMG1 | |||||||
J | 10:57 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | HAMG1 | |||||||
W | 12:13 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
K | 13:09 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 7 | HAMG1 | |||||||
S | 13:53 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | HAMG1 | HAMG2 | ||||||
D | 14:37 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. HAMG1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | HAMG1 | |||||||
T | 09:16 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | HAMG1 | |||||||
E | 10:16 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | HAMG1 | |||||||
P | 11:00 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | HAMG2 | |||||||
Q | 11:04 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | HAMG1 | ||||||||
N | 13:36 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | HAMG1 | |||||||
Z | 14:40 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | HAMG1 |
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | HAMG2 | HAMG1 | ||||||
O | 09:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | HAMG1 | |||||||
C | 11:00 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
G | 11:16 | 49 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | HAMG2 | |||||||
U | 13:25 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | HAMG1 | |||||||
D | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | HAMG1 | |||||||
Y | 16:05 | 45 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | HAMG1 | |||||||
B | 16:35 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | HAMG1 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:00 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
N | 09:50 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
P | 11:40 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
X | 12:30 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | | |||||||
B | 12:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
R | 14:20 | 41 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMG1 | |||||||
V | 14:50 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | | |||||||
C | 15:35 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HAMG1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 1st April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 10:15 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | HAMG1 | |||||||
L | 11:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | HAMG1 | |||||||
P | 12:18 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |
|||||||
Z | 14:30 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | HAMG1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. HAMG1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social