Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
W | 09:54 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
H | 10:49 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:49 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 12:53 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 13:09 | Race: 7 |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 11:20 | 49 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 11:48 | 50 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:55 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:40 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
C | 14:19 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: E | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
D | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:25 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 16:00 | 45 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 16:35 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 16:55 | 50 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 09:40 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
P | 11:40 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 12:35 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:40 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:50 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
X | 15:00 | 45 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:30 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
F | 15:50 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: D |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social