Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Race 4 (D) @ 08:12: Event 1, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 12 (L) @ 09:10: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:46: Event 7, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:50: Event 7, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 32 (F) @ 10:41: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
James Hargreaves (stroke), Jacob Cook, Ben Riddell, Max McLachlan, Ben Sneddon, Liam Partridge, Joe McGuinness, Sam Cornford + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
Race 39 (M) @ 11:29: Event 15, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 11:45: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 12:25: Event 21, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 73 (U) @ 14:01: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 14:21: Event 28, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 86 (H) @ 14:53: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 92 (N) @ 15:17: Event 30, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Race 96 (B) @ 08:04: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 97 (C) @ 08:08: Event 34, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 104 (J) @ 08:36: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Joe McGuinness (stroke), Jack Riley, Leo Kant, Jackson Murdoch, Thomas Fraser, Oscar Nelson, Fergus Prince, Luke Beaglehole-Smith + Guy Hargreaves (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 119 (Y) @ 09:36: Event 42, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 127 (G) @ 10:24: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 130 (J) @ 10:36: Event 46, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 141 (U) @ 11:20: Event 50, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 159 (M) @ 13:24: Event 5, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 164 (R) @ 13:52: Event 7, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 165 (S) @ 13:56: Event 7, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 170 (X) @ 14:32: Event 11, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
James Hargreaves (stroke), Jacob Cook, Ben Riddell, Max McLachlan, Ben Sneddon, Liam Partridge, Joe McGuinness, Sam Cornford + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
Race 174 (B) @ 15:00: Event 15, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 185 (M) @ 15:48: Event 21, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Race 196 (D) @ 08:12: Event 28, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 197 (E) @ 08:16: Event 28, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 203 (K) @ 09:00: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 209 (Q) @ 09:48: Event 38, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Joe McGuinness (stroke), Jack Riley, Leo Kant, Jackson Murdoch, Thomas Fraser, Oscar Nelson, Fergus Prince, Luke Beaglehole-Smith + Guy Hargreaves (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 219 (A) @ 10:28: Event 42, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 222 (D) @ 11:04: Event 46, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 228 (J) @ 11:48: Event 50, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 275 (E) @ 16:49: Event 50, E Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Race 288 (I) @ 09:10: Event 7, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 332 (A) @ 15:15: Event 46, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 341 (S) @ 16:10: Event 42, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Friday, 1st April 2022
Race 348 (E) @ 09:43: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 352 (I) @ 10:33: Event 7, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Ari Palsson
|
Race 361 (R) @ 12:43: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
Race 387 (J) @ 10:28: Event 34, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Race 405 (B) @ 14:45: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social