Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Race 100 (F) @ 08:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
Race 101 (G) @ 08:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sam Osbourne
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Kiernan-James (stroke), Anna Greenhlagh, Elin Vincent, Mia Goldsworthy + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Isabelle van der Wilt (stroke), Scarlett Treadwell, Nova Douglas, Poppy Melville + Maya Koning (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Milly Gallagher (stroke), Sophie Payne, Alice Hawkesby, Sophie Schneideman + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Sophie Strachan
|
Race 102 (H) @ 08:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Callum Wright & Seren Dixon
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Macaela Turfus
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
Race 103 (I) @ 08:32: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon & Tim Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Race 205 (M) @ 09:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Callum Wright & Seren Dixon
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sam Osbourne
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Kiernan-James (stroke), Anna Greenhlagh, Elin Vincent, Mia Goldsworthy + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
Race 206 (N) @ 09:36: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
Race 207 (O) @ 09:40: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Isabelle van der Wilt (stroke), Scarlett Treadwell, Nova Douglas, Poppy Melville + Maya Koning (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Race 320 (O) @ 14:05: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Isabelle van der Wilt (stroke), Scarlett Treadwell, Nova Douglas, Poppy Melville + Maya Koning (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Milly Gallagher (stroke), Sophie Payne, Alice Hawkesby, Sophie Schneideman + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Sophie Strachan
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green
|
Race 321 (P) @ 14:10: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Callum Wright & Seren Dixon
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
Friday, 1st April 2022
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
Race 391 (N) @ 11:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Isabelle van der Wilt (stroke), Scarlett Treadwell, Nova Douglas, Poppy Melville + Maya Koning (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Timmy Heritage
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Callum Wright & Seren Dixon
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
Race 392 (O) @ 11:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Milly Gallagher (stroke), Sophie Payne, Alice Hawkesby, Sophie Schneideman + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Sophie Strachan
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social