Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
N | 09:18 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | |||||||
P | 09:26 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
N | 11:33 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
D | 12:41 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 7 | WNCS1 | |||||||
L | 13:25 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
P | 13:41 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
G | 14:49 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 6 | WNCS1 | |||||||
O | 15:43 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:52 | 39 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | |||||||
W | 09:28 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WNCS2 | |||||||
Z | 09:40 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
H | 10:28 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
A | 11:44 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
E | 12:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
I | 12:52 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
M | 13:24 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
P | 13:44 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | |||||||
E | 15:12 | 16 | G U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
Q | 16:08 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
S | 16:26 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 |
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:56 | 33 | G U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
R | 09:52 | 39 | G U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | | |||||||
Y | 10:20 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | WNCS2 | ||||||
D | 11:04 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
L | 11:56 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
N | 12:04 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
A | 14:10 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | |||||||
O | 15:20 | 29 | G U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | WNCS1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:25 | 2 | G U17 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
U | 12:15 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | |||||||
H | 13:20 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: C | WNCS1 | |||||||
A | 15:15 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
U | 16:20 | 42 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | WNCS1 |
Friday, 1st April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 09:18 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | |||||||
F | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | WNCS1 | |||||||
G | 10:08 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | WNCS1 | |||||||
T | 13:08 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | |||||||
B | 14:55 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | WNCS1 | |||||||
E | 15:33 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | |||||||
H | 16:05 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | WNCS1 |
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 10:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | WNCS1 | |||||||
W | 13:48 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | WNCS1 | |||||||
A | 14:38 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | | |||||||
I | 16:43 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | |||||||
K | 17:08 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: B | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social