Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NPLB strip NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve McGregor & Simon Aubrey, Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Thomas Fraser
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Marty O'Brien
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Pat Drumm
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Steve Rush & Teisha Pihama
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Thomas Fraser
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #2 CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #2 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Proskiff 1x
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AOTE strip AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Steve Crabb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #3 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Logan Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Adam Ling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #2 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin, Saskia
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Joe Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #2 MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jo Shotter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Jonty Du Toit
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Greg Brand
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Hannah Kennedy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Matiu
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Julie Dyer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve McGregor & Brendan Cullum, Simon Aubrey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Steven Finlayson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Rachel Gamble-Flint
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC