Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Macaela Turfus & Rachel Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WEGC strip WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Manawa Greenwood
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
East Coast
Crew #2 IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CGHS
Coached by: Manawa Greenwood
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: 2021 Proskiff
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ACGT strip ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QHSD strip QHSD
QHSD
Otago
Crew #1 QHSD
Coached by: Dave Hanan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WHGG strip WHGG
WHGG
Auckland
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Annie Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #2 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.