Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WTKG strip WTKG
WTKG
Otago
Crew #1 WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie & Mary David
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
East Coast
Crew #2 IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Hugh Ritchie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Craig Bocock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols & Mark Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
East Coast
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Nick Sye
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Lydia Maclean
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
East Coast
Crew #3 IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Ruby Leverington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #2 HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols & Mark Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ACGT strip ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #2 STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #2 CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.