Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BARA
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Lucia Donnianni, Kate Hunter, Anna Butcher, Zoe Phillips, Ruby Saunders, Mia Seselj, Lily Goddard + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CAMB
Makena Rodger (stroke), Elise Pickford, Keeley Rodger, Mackenzie Lawton, Kendall Muir, Annaliese Jenner, Alexis Turner, Millie Balsom + Maddy Peacocke (cox)
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Maree Kaati
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
DIOC
Susie Finlayson (stroke), Ruby Hulme, Edith Li, Sophie Jamison, Millie Struthers, Emma Maxwell, Isabelle Dunlop, Emma Young + Charlotte Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Dahne Boniface
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
EGGS
Eden Hogg (stroke), Madeline Donovan, Amanda Horne, Ruth Burge, Jessica Walkinshaw, Imogen Wallis, Mia Breen, Emily Hammond + Emma Owen (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MLBG
Grace Straker (stroke), Sophie Saggers, Brooke Harper, Abby Craig, Izzy Brick, Mila van Rensberg, Elizabeth Bowron, Bella Rayner + Molly Wilkes (cox)
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
QMAR
Alice Egerton (stroke), Emma Tohill, Sienna Aberdeen, Helena Candler, Laura Withell, Riley Gifford, Abigail Baylis, Mya Simpson + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
RRGS
Greta Jenkins (stroke), Lucy Vance, Harriet Abbott, Ruby Giera, Ella Harris, Kelly Quirke, Izzie Jones, Samantha Parker + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Mollie Thomas (stroke), Elia Short, Sophia Voice, Jasmin Christie, Sophia Drury, Caitlin Stowell, Rosa Hill, Abbie Hartstonge + Isobel Forsey (cox)
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STHI
Lola Castles (stroke), Georgia Graham, Sienna Hore, Georgia Cockburn, Liesel Tolson, Esther Whiteside, Stella Dineen, Honor Garden + Bonnie McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
STMG
Anna Rutherford (stroke), Ava Readman, Coco Flood, Aine Leeson, Belize McQuarrie, Olivia Hawkes, Lucy Tod, Kara Gooding + Bella Harris (cox)
Coached by: Stella Blake & Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Jemima Jackson (stroke), Sarah Farrell, Charlotte Brown, Zoe Watson, Madeline Pugh, Jaslyn Young, Tilly Rookes, Emma Scott + Emily Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STPC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Molly McClintock, Charlise Davison, Sophie Hunter, Peyton Barnard, Maia Calcinai, Maia Suttie, Brooke Weir + Skyla Gillbanks (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Cate Clancy (stroke), Lucy O'Donohoe, Lucy Crampton, Regan Wright, Eugenie Tuck, Greer Curin, Zara Burns, Zara O'Leary + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TAKA
Teagan Lang (stroke), Summer Claridge, Nia Shipkov, Neave McConnachie, Niamh Moore, Greer Lunjevich, Galeyt Alexander, Holly Shipkov + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Annabelle Knowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKDS
Rachel Bryant (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Maclaine Stuart, Maddison Botherway, Hannah Tomlin, Jayne McPhillips, Casey Spencer, Sacha Worth + Rosie Savage (cox)
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WLGC
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Sophie Bell (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WTLG
Neva Currie (stroke), Hollie Fraser, Isabella Davies, Payton Berry, Amelie Rerekura-Peters, Annabel Drew Ross, Annabel Savage, Kathryn Farac + Grace Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
Social