Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Craig Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Ian Seymour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Ian Seymour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Zoe McBride
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CRAI
Olivia Huddleston (stroke), Carmina Cabrera-Martin, Georgina Butler, Ava Yellowlees + Tessa Westgarth (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MARN
Francesca Tohiariki (stroke), Milla Harper, Tessa Jamieson-Timo, Faya Wayman + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: India Mattocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Adam Ling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Holly Greenslade
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Charlotte Coughlan (stroke), Samantha Lascelles, India Broomhall, Nina Oliver + Ellie Scotland (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Te Aumihi Haggie, Isabel Melville, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington + Maya Trower (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLG
Anna Greenhlagh (stroke), Carla Pethers-Boak, Isabella Davies, Hazel Stroobant + Frederika Clements (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social