Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Michael O'Brien & Brent Leach
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Luca O'Malley Philcox, Jackson Binnie, Will Knight + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Malcolm McIntyre
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Gavin Powell
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams & Sam Jackson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Gavin Powell
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Michael O'Brien & Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Luca O'Malley Philcox, Jackson Binnie, Will Knight + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams & Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Luca O'Malley Philcox, Jackson Binnie, Will Knight + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams & Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Gavin Powell
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Matthew Keddell (stroke), Ollie Pennington, Mitchell McJorrow, Edward Goldie + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Luca O'Malley Philcox, Jackson Binnie, Will Knight + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Matthew Keddell (stroke), Ollie Pennington, Mitchell McJorrow, Edward Goldie + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams & Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Gavin Powell
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Sam Waghorn
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Michael O'Brien & Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
Social