Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:16 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 10:40 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:44 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:56 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 12:00 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 12:24 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:40 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:00 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:00 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 |
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:00 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 09:28 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 09:52 | 39 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:52 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:56 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:48 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:00 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 13:04 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:40 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 16:12 | 16 | G U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 09:03 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:30 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 11:43 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 39 | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:50 | 43 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:03 | 47 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 15:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 16:40 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social