Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:48 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 09:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 10:28 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 11:44 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 12:12 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 13:04 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 13:48 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:36 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:32 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 6 |
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:08 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:00 | 40 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:32 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:40 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 11:00 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:48 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 14:28 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 15:04 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 16:04 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 16:48 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 17:12 | 24 | B U15 8+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:32 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:32 | 36 | B N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:08 | 40 | B U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:24 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:32 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 14:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: C |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet (for SHIR) is empty.
Social