Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 134 (T) @ 09:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Zoe Mills
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Louise Ayling
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ava McDonough, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Ella Wadey (cox)
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
|
Race 135 (U) @ 09:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Kate Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Charlotte Mawston (stroke), Maeve Lockett, Talia Chatfield, Sacha van der Net + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Tania Donnianni
|
Race 136 (V) @ 09:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Charlotte Parker
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Amber Williams
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Ian Seymour
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Race 137 (W) @ 09:32: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Sophie Chapman
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Mallory Orr
|
Race 138 (X) @ 09:36: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Tori Cox
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 260 (U) @ 09:40: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Tania Donnianni
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
Race 261 (V) @ 09:44: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ava McDonough, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Ella Wadey (cox)
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Louise Ayling
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Race 331 (P) @ 10:10: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Sophie Chapman
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Zoe Mills
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Ian Seymour
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Charlotte Mawston (stroke), Maeve Lockett, Talia Chatfield, Sacha van der Net + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
Race 332 (Q) @ 10:15: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Amber Williams
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 416 (T) @ 11:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Sophie Chapman
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Amber Williams
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Caspar Hammond
|
Race 417 (U) @ 11:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Ian Seymour
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Charlotte Mawston (stroke), Maeve Lockett, Talia Chatfield, Sacha van der Net + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Zoe Mills
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Social