Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 60 (H) @ 11:56: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: John McDermott
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Race 61 (I) @ 12:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman & Nat Welch
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
Race 62 (J) @ 12:04: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 222 (D) @ 16:12: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
Race 223 (E) @ 16:16: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: John McDermott
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman & Nat Welch
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Race 378 (B) @ 13:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman & Nat Welch
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
Race 379 (C) @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: John McDermott
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social