Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ella Ryan & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Ruby Burge
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
Race 53 (A) @ 11:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Freda Turnbull (stroke), Olive Forrester, Hannah Astridge, Charlotte Hamilton + Ciara Reynolds (cox)
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 217 (Y) @ 15:48: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
Race 218 (Z) @ 15:52: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Ruby Burge
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Freda Turnbull (stroke), Olive Forrester, Hannah Astridge, Charlotte Hamilton + Ciara Reynolds (cox)
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Race 374 (X) @ 12:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Ruby Burge
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond
Crew
#1
NCOG
Freda Turnbull (stroke), Olive Forrester, Hannah Astridge, Charlotte Hamilton + Ciara Reynolds (cox)
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 375 (Y) @ 12:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ella Ryan & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social