Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 131 (Q) @ 09:08: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Rhys Laker & Isabel Knight
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Sam Clarke
|
Race 132 (R) @ 09:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Joseph Dillon (stroke), raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Eric Zhao + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
|
Race 133 (S) @ 09:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Brownlee
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Meg Ashford & Clark Offwood
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 258 (S) @ 09:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Sam Clarke
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Rhys Laker & Isabel Knight
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
Race 259 (T) @ 09:36: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Meg Ashford & Clark Offwood
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Joseph Dillon (stroke), raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Eric Zhao + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 414 (R) @ 11:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Rhys Laker & Isabel Knight
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Joseph Dillon (stroke), raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Eric Zhao + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Meg Ashford & Clark Offwood
|
Race 415 (S) @ 11:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Brownlee
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Social