Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 9 (I) @ 08:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Whairepo
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Sam Clarke
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Will Tucker
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George & Neil Burrow
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Luff & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Sam Morgan
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: James Russell
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Nabeel Khan
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 198 (F) @ 14:28: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Sam Clarke
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Whairepo
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Sam Morgan
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Race 199 (G) @ 14:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Will Tucker
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Race 355 (E) @ 09:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Will Tucker
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Sam Morgan
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Race 356 (F) @ 09:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Luff & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Whairepo
|
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social